The Hawthorns stadium view

Stadium

The Hawthorns

West Bromwich, EnglandCapacity 28,003Home of West Bromwich Albion

The Hawthorns is a football stadium in West Bromwich, England. It is the home ground of West Bromwich Albion. The ground holds 28,003 spectators. If you have attended a match at The Hawthorns, you can log it in Footbeen — the app lights up every stadium you have visited on your personal map and tracks your full football journey.

At a glance

Recent matches at The Hawthorns

Frequently asked

Where does West Bromwich Albion play?

West Bromwich Albion play their home matches at The Hawthorns in West Bromwich, capacity 28,003.

How do I log a match I attended at The Hawthorns?

Open Footbeen, tap the + button, search for the match by teams or date, then tap I was there. The Hawthorns will light up on your personal map.

Can I log old matches at The Hawthorns?

Use Footbeen to search the available match catalogue and add the matches you attended to your personal diary.

What is the capacity of The Hawthorns?

The Hawthorns holds 28,003 spectators.

How do I get tickets for a match at The Hawthorns?

Tickets for West Bromwich Albion home matches at The Hawthorns are available through the club's official website. For popular fixtures, you may need a membership or loyalty points. Check the club's ticket page early in the week before the match.

How do I get to The Hawthorns?

The Hawthorns is located in West Bromwich, England. Check the club's official website for directions by public transport and car, including parking information for matchdays.

Other stadiums in England

Explore more

Were you at The Hawthorns?

Log your visit. Every ground you have been to, on one map.

Scan with your phone
Download Footbeen on the App Store Get Footbeen on Google Play