England

League Cup

England91 participants92 fixtures

League Cup is a cup or tournament in England. The tournament currently has 91 indexed participants and 92 source-backed fixtures for 2025/26. If you follow the League Cup, Footbeen is the matchday app for you: search the available match catalogue, add the matches you attended to your diary, and follow your stadium progress on a personal map.

Participants in the League Cup

League Cup tournament path

Source-backed tournament data in Footbeen: 7 knockout rounds92 fixtures.

First Round · 35Second Round · 23Third Round · 16Fourth Round · 8Quarter-finals · 4Semi-finals · 4Final · 1

Recent matches

Frequently asked

How many clubs are in the League Cup?

There are 91 participants currently in the League Cup in England.

How do I track my League Cup matches?

Use Footbeen on iOS or Android to search the available match catalogue and add the matches you attended to your personal diary.

Does Footbeen track league completion progress for the League Cup?

Yes. Tournament pages show source-backed participants, fixtures, and knockout paths when reliable data is available.

Explore more

Track your League Cup journey

Every League Cup match you've been to, on one map. Free on iOS and Android.

Scan with your phone
Download Footbeen on the App Store Get Footbeen on Google Play